INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kanika Vaidya vs. Irina Fetecau - head to head matches
19.04.18 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Kanika Vaidya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Kanika Vaidya form & Irina Fetecau form
Kanika Vaidya - last matches
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.07.18 1/4 | vs. Mahak Jain | 0-6, 4-4, - Kanika Vaidya - retired | match details | |
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Rifanty Kahfiani | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Andjela Novcic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
23.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.18 1/4 | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.18 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
09.03.18 1/2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Freya Christie | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 6-3, 4-0, Ana Veselinovic - retired | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Mehra | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Karine Marion Job | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Rania Azziz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Elena Gheorghe | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.01.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Mihika Yadav | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.01.18 1st round | vs. Minami Shuto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.10.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Irina Fetecau - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-4, 4-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |