MATCH
06.04.17 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Elba Kasum | 6-1, 6-1 | Tucepi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Fetecau | Elba Kasum | |
1st SERVE % | 26/37 (70%) | 30/43 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 10/30 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 15/37 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/80 (65%) | 28/80 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
02.01.96, 28 years
02.01.96, 28 years
Irina Fetecau vs. Elba Kasum - head to head matches
06.04.17 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Elba Kasum | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Tucepi | Clay |
Irina Fetecau form & Elba Kasum form
Irina Fetecau - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-4, 4-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Elba Kasum - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Mathilde Devits | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nadia Van Heerden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 2 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | - Elba Kasum - walk over | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Clara Froget | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Selina Pichler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Vulpio | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 6-3, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Marija Jovicic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Lea Jurkovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Anja Gal | 2-1, Anja Gal - retired | match details | |
Solin - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Stefanie Vorih | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.13 q 1 | vs. Kasandra Kozub | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.13 qual. | vs. Gorana Kadijevic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
03.06.13 q 2 | vs. Mariya Sukhareva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.13 qual. | vs. Milica Hadzi Tanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
08.10.12 q 1 | vs. Masa Marc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.12 1st round | vs. Dora Andrejszki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.12 q 2 | vs. Michaela Boev | Michaela Boev - walk over | match details | |
08.10.12 qual. | vs. Violeta Jankovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solin - Clay | ||||
01.10.12 q 1 | vs. Dora Andrejszki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Piestany - Clay | ||||
06.08.12 q 2 | vs. Katharina Negrin | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.12 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |