MATCH
08.01.20 | 1st round | Irina Falconi | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Canberra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Irina Falconi | Anhelina Kalinina | |
1st SERVE % | 26/44 (59%) | 44/63 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 27/44 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 8/44 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Falconi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Irina Falconi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Irina Falconi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Irina Falconi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0 | ||
Irina Falconi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina Falconi | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Irina Falconi | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina Falconi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Falconi vs. Anhelina Kalinina - head to head matches
08.01.20 | 1st round | Irina Falconi | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Canberra | Hard |
31.03.14 | 2nd round | Anhelina Kalinina | Irina Falconi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Jackson | Clay |
Irina Falconi form & Anhelina Kalinina form
Irina Falconi - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-2, - Irina Falconi - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Anhelina Kalinina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 7-64, 0-6, 6-3 | match details |