MATCH
29.08.16 | qual. | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Iana Tishchenko | 6-3, 6-3 | Barcelona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Moldova
24.04.96, 27 years
24.04.96, 27 years
Irene Burillo Escorihuela vs. Iana Tishchenko - head to head matches
29.08.16 | qual. | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Iana Tishchenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
25.05.16 | 2nd round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Iana Tishchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | La Bisbal | Clay |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela form & Iana Tishchenko form
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Iana Tishchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 1-6, 1-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 0-6, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 1-6, 0-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-5, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Urelli Rinaldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Brunzlow | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Suk | 7-63, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |