MATCH
15.11.16 | 1st round | Ipek Soylu | Daniela Hantuchova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-2, - retired | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Soylu | Daniela Hantuchova | |
1st SERVE % | 61/102 (60%) | 51/84 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 33/51 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 11/33 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/14 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/84 (48%) | 47/102 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/186 (51%) | 91/186 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Soylu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Soylu | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Daniela Hantuchova | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Soylu vs. Daniela Hantuchova - head to head matches
15.11.16 | 1st round | Ipek Soylu | Daniela Hantuchova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-2, Daniela Hantuchova - retired | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
Ipek Soylu form & Daniela Hantuchova form
Ipek Soylu - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 6-2, 0-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-72, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Daniela Hantuchova - last matches
Rabat - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.17 q 2 | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.17 q 1 | vs. Lilya Hadab | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.04.17 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.17 1/4 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.03.17 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Olesya Pervushina | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Mandy Minella | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.17 2nd round | vs. Monica Puig | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
12.02.17 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.17 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 7-5, 2-6, 2-4, - Daniela Hantuchova - retired | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.16 q 2 | vs. Tara Moore | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Mandy Minella | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.16 q 2 | vs. Julia Boserup | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.16 q 2 | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
19.08.16 q 1 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |