INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raluca Olaru vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa - head to head matches
08.06.09 | 2nd round | Raluca Olaru | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Marseille | Clay |
Raluca Olaru form & Silvia Soler-Espinosa form
Raluca Olaru - last matches
Bol - Clay | ||||
29.05.16 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
21.02.15 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
13.09.14 q 1 | vs. Yifan Xu | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.09.14 q 2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.14 q 1 | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
20.07.14 q 1 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.07.14 1st round | vs. Karin Knapp | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Clay | ||||
18.11.13 q 2 | vs. Hanna Landener | Hanna Landener - walk over | match details | |
18.11.13 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.13 qual. | vs. Masa Zec-Peskiric | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Lina Stanciute | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
15.09.13 q 2 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.13 q 1 | vs. Ah Song | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
07.09.13 q 1 | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Craiova - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 1st round | vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
13.07.13 q 1 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
18.06.13 q 1 | vs. Julia Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
08.06.13 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.13 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Ines Ferrer-Suarez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.13 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
13.05.13 q 2 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Civitavecchia - Clay | ||||
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Gioia Barbieri | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fes - Clay | ||||
20.04.13 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Katowice - Clay | ||||
08.04.13 qual. | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.04.13 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.13 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 1/4 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.13 1/2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |