Romania
13.02.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
03.10.94, 29 years
778 29
98996 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Gheorghita vs. Victoria Bosio - head to head matches
Ioana Gheorghita form & Victoria Bosio form
Ioana Gheorghita - last matches
Antalya - Clay |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-71, 5-7 | | match details |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Mihaela Kaftanova | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 7-68, 6-4 | | match details |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
Roja De - Clay |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
Seville - Clay |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Carla Girbau Romero | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Telde - Clay |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Reboredo Montesdeoca | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Sofia - Clay |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 7-67 | | match details |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Mamaia - Clay |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Karine Brucher | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Graz - Clay |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-0, 7-66 | | match details |
Arad - Clay |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
Targu Jiu - Clay |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Victoria Bosio - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Eduarda Lages | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bruna Melato | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Tucuman - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Constanza Karlau | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-1, 7-64 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melina Maria Maruca | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Alejandra Alvarez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 7-610, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W25 Tucuman - Clay |
02.03.23 3rd round | vs. Julia Riera | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |