MATCH
22.08.18 | 1st round | Ioana Gaspar | Andreea Velcea | 6-1, 6-2 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Gaspar | Andreea Velcea | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 10/30 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/54 (70%) | 23/48 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andreea Velcea | |
2-1 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 0-0 | |
Ioana Gaspar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-2 | Andreea Velcea | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
01.01.01, 23 years
01.01.01, 23 years
Ioana Gaspar vs. Andreea Velcea - head to head matches
22.08.18 | 1st round | Ioana Gaspar | Andreea Velcea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Ioana Gaspar form & Andreea Velcea form
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |