MATCH
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Ingrid Martins | Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ingrid Martins | Eri Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 63/88 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 37/63 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/88 (47%) | 22/60 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/148 (53%) | 69/148 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ingrid Martins | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ingrid Martins | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-4 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-3 | Eri Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ingrid Martins | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-4 | Eri Shimizu | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ingrid Martins vs. Eri Shimizu - head to head matches
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Ingrid Martins | Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Ingrid Martins form & Eri Shimizu form
Ingrid Martins - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.22 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.22 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Brina Sulin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-4, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 0-5, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Blumenau - Clay | ||||
14.01.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-75, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Juliana Munhoz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Julia Klimovicz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Johnson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |