MATCH
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Ines Ibbou | Victoria Smirnova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | Brussels | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ines Ibbou | Victoria Smirnova | |
1st SERVE % | 69/95 (73%) | 49/87 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/69 (57%) | 35/49 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 15/38 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/87 (43%) | 40/95 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/182 (51%) | 90/182 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
30.09.98, 25 years
30.09.98, 25 years
Ines Ibbou vs. Victoria Smirnova - head to head matches
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Ines Ibbou | Victoria Smirnova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Brussels | Clay |
Ines Ibbou form & Victoria Smirnova form
Ines Ibbou - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 3-3, - Ines Ibbou - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 4-1, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Victoria Smirnova - last matches
Houston - Hard | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Helena Jansen Figueras | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Celine El Ghali | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-4, 1-0, Irina Ramialison - retired | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Natalie Proese | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Brigitte Manceau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 0-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Marine Seuris | 6-3, 6-710, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Polina Leykina | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | Anastasiya Shoshyna - walk over | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Timea Pavlickova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Olivia Elliott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Lazic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Christina Wolfgruber | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Tea Bogdanoska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |