United Kingdom
29.08.01, 22 years
29.08.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Katherine Barnes vs. Ilay Yoruk - head to head matches
12.03.18 | q 2 | Ilay Yoruk | Katherine Barnes | 1-6, 7-5, 4-0, Ilay Yoruk - retired | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Katherine Barnes form & Ilay Yoruk form
Katherine Barnes - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Milana Safiullina | - | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-74, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cavus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Teo Chaya | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Abigail Amos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Cooling | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Slaba | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Oriana Gniewkowska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Skrabalova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Jankowska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Cemre Anil | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |