MATCH
23.09.19 | q 1 | Ilay Yoruk | Holly Staff | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ilay Yoruk | Holly Staff | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Holly Staff | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
05.10.02, 21 years
05.10.02, 21 years
Ilay Yoruk vs. Holly Staff - head to head matches
23.09.19 | q 1 | Ilay Yoruk | Holly Staff | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
Ilay Yoruk form & Holly Staff form
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Holly Staff - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Erin Richardson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 0-6, 1-2, - Holly Staff - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Mikulski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ella Lynn-Browne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ella Lynn-Browne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details |