MATCH
21.05.19 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dia Evtimova | Ilay Yoruk | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 24/40 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 7/24 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dia Evtimova vs. Ilay Yoruk - head to head matches
21.05.19 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Dia Evtimova | Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
11.09.18 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Varna | Clay |
14.11.17 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Dia Evtimova form & Ilay Yoruk form
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 0-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pari Singh | - | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-75, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |