MATCH
22.10.18 | 1st round | Ilay Yoruk | Benedetta Ivaldi | 7-62, 6-3 | Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ilay Yoruk | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
1st SERVE % | 44/79 (56%) | 57/82 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 28/57 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/35 (43%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/82 (56%) | 36/79 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/161 (55%) | 72/161 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
3-0 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Benedetta Ivaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilay Yoruk vs. Benedetta Ivaldi - head to head matches
22.10.18 | 1st round | Ilay Yoruk | Benedetta Ivaldi | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Ilay Yoruk form & Benedetta Ivaldi form
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Benedetta Ivaldi - last matches
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-4, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Dijon - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 0-6, - Benedetta Ivaldi - retired | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stivanello | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
San Severo - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Marianna Natali | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 0-5, - Benedetta Ivaldi - retired | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.10.17 1/4 | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 7-65, 6-75, 3-10 | match details | |
08.10.17 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
06.10.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Bordo | 1-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |