MATCH
23.04.19 | 1st round | Ilay Yoruk | Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilay Yoruk | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
1st SERVE % | 44/62 (71%) | 27/55 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/44 (45%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 31/62 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/117 (56%) | 52/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Anastasia Sysoeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilay Yoruk vs. Anastasia Sysoeva - head to head matches
07.05.19 | 1st round | Ilay Yoruk | Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
23.04.19 | 1st round | Ilay Yoruk | Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ilay Yoruk form & Anastasia Sysoeva form
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anastasia Sysoeva - last matches
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Erika Wichin Cheng | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Fenni Lian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Cooper | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Kendra Bunch | 6-77, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 6-72, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ichino Horikawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Paris Corley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Burobina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vera Lapko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 7-5, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details |