MATCH
10.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Iga Swiatek | Petia Arshinkova | 6-0, 6-4 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Iga Swiatek | Petia Arshinkova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/52 (58%) | 38/59 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/111 (60%) | 44/111 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iga Swiatek vs. Petia Arshinkova - head to head matches
10.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Iga Swiatek | Petia Arshinkova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Iga Swiatek form & Petia Arshinkova form
Iga Swiatek - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 1-0, Caroline Wozniacki - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | Karolina Pliskova - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |