Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
06.07.00, 23 years
06.07.00, 23 years
Ida Jarlskog vs. Ruoyu Chen - head to head matches
09.10.17 | q 1 | Ida Jarlskog | Ruoyu Chen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Sumter | Hard |
Ida Jarlskog form & Ruoyu Chen form
Ida Jarlskog - last matches
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-4, 10-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-75, 6-79 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-0, 2-0, Melis Yasar - retired | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ruoyu Chen - last matches
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Giovanna Ferreira Caputo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Emerald Able | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Qujing - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jiaxue Zang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Ana Biskic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
28.12.16 2nd round | vs. Michele Alexandra Zmau | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.16 1st round | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.16 qual. | vs. Mylene Halemai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Nashville - I. hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Fatyha Berjane | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 2 | vs. Janina Braun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Kayla Gammie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 2 | vs. Alyvia Jones | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Jessica Wacnik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Lijia Huang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Jiatian Qi | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Yujia Wang | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Lixin Wang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
09.03.16 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 qual. | vs. Zhou Mingjun | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.16 q 1 | vs. Jin Li Tang | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details |