Romania
29.03.01, 23 years
29.03.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Moldova
24.04.96, 27 years
24.04.96, 27 years
Iulia Bianca Ilinca vs. Iana Tishchenko - head to head matches
13.11.18 | 1st round | Iana Tishchenko | Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Iulia Bianca Ilinca form & Iana Tishchenko form
Iulia Bianca Ilinca - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Garcia Portero | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Anna Santa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Hala Fouad | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jovana Babic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Ioana Minca | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Victoria Negoita | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Nikola Horakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Iana Tishchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 1-6, 1-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 0-6, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 1-6, 0-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-5, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Urelli Rinaldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Brunzlow | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Suk | 7-63, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |