MATCH
05.09.19 | 2nd round | I-Hsuan Cho | Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
I-Hsuan Cho | Cherry Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 21/45 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 11/21 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-2 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
I-Hsuan Cho vs. Cherry Kim - head to head matches
30.05.23 | qual. | Cherry Kim | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
05.09.19 | 2nd round | I-Hsuan Cho | Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
I-Hsuan Cho form & Cherry Kim form
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |
Cherry Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyuree Nam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Min Young Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 1-1, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |