Republic of Korea
13.02.94, 30 years
11143 $
13.02.94, 30 years
11143 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Hyojung Yea vs. Subin Park - head to head matches
10.06.18 | q 1 | Hyojung Yea | Subin Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Gyeongsan | Hard |
Hyojung Yea form & Subin Park form
Hyojung Yea - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 4-2, Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 2-4, - Hyojung Yea - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-4, 2-0, Ayaka Okuno - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Mi Seong Sim | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Subin Park - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Visintini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeun Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |