MATCH
15.12.19 | q 1 | Humera Baharmus | Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Navi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Humera Baharmus | Saumya Vig | |
1st SERVE % | 16/55 (29%) | 37/70 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/70 (56%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/125 (57%) | 54/125 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Humera Baharmus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Humera Baharmus | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Humera Baharmus | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
4-1 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
Humera Baharmus | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Humera Baharmus | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Humera Baharmus | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
Humera Baharmus | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
Humera Baharmus | 4-3 | |
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Humera Baharmus vs. Saumya Vig - head to head matches
08.02.22 | 1st round | Humera Baharmus | Saumya Vig | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Jhajjar | Clay |
15.12.19 | q 1 | Humera Baharmus | Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Navi | Hard |
Humera Baharmus form & Saumya Vig form
Humera Baharmus - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditi Rawat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-2, 0-6, 15-13 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 1-4, - Humera Baharmus - retired | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 2-1, Suhitha Maruri - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 5-7, 6-73 | match details |
Saumya Vig - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |