MATCH
30.08.17 | 1st round | Hoyeon Nor | Subin Park | 7-68, 6-3 | Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hoyeon Nor | Subin Park | |
1st SERVE % | 50/80 (63%) | 59/93 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 34/59 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/93 (48%) | 36/80 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/173 (51%) | 84/173 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
20.06.98, 25 years
20.06.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Hoyeon Nor vs. Subin Park - head to head matches
30.08.17 | 1st round | Hoyeon Nor | Subin Park | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Hoyeon Nor form & Subin Park form
Hoyeon Nor - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-1, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Miranda Poile | 7-5, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Heerae Im | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyejin Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sang Hee Park | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sang Ha Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Min-Seo Jeong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. Eunbi Park | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.15 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.15 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Subin Park - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Visintini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeun Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |