MATCH
02.06.19 | 1st round | Hong Yi Cody Wong | Lyubov Kostenko | 6-3, 6-3 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-2 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
28.03.03, 21 years
28.03.03, 21 years
Hong Yi Cody Wong vs. Lyubov Kostenko - head to head matches
28.01.20 | 2nd round | Hong Yi Cody Wong | Lyubov Kostenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
02.06.19 | 1st round | Hong Yi Cody Wong | Lyubov Kostenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Hong Yi Cody Wong form & Lyubov Kostenko form
Hong Yi Cody Wong - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Wan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-5, - Hong Yi Cody Wong - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 1-3, - Hong Yi Cody Wong - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Lyubov Kostenko - last matches
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | - Lyubov Kostenko - walk over | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |