MATCH
06.07.19 | 1st round | Hong Yi Cody Wong | Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-2 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Anastasia Tikhonova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hong Yi Cody Wong vs. Anastasia Tikhonova - head to head matches
06.07.19 | 1st round | Hong Yi Cody Wong | Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Hong Yi Cody Wong form & Anastasia Tikhonova form
Hong Yi Cody Wong - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Wan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-5, - Hong Yi Cody Wong - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 1-3, - Hong Yi Cody Wong - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Anastasia Tikhonova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |