MATCH
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Ho Ching Wu | Jin Ju Lee | 6-0, 4-0, - retired | Sangju | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ho Ching Wu | Jin Ju Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 17/29 (59%) | 24/27 (89%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/17 (88%) | 6/24 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 7/29 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 43/56 (77%) | 13/56 (23%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jin Ju Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Jin Ju Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Jin Ju Lee | |
5-0 | Jin Ju Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jin Ju Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Jin Ju Lee | |
Ho Ching Wu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Jin Ju Lee | |
4-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.04.96, 28 years
02.04.96, 28 years
Ho Ching Wu vs. Jin Ju Lee - head to head matches
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Ho Ching Wu | Jin Ju Lee | 6-0, 4-0, Jin Ju Lee - retired | match details | Sangju | I. hard |
Ho Ching Wu form & Jin Ju Lee form
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Jin Ju Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 14-16 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 0-4, - Jin Ju Lee - retired | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Suzy Larkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Guntisa Boonlaing | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alina Gazizova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |