Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
23.01.92, 32 years
23.01.92, 32 years
Hiroko Kuwata vs. Risako Sugihara - head to head matches
24.03.18 | q 1 | Hiroko Kuwata | Risako Sugihara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Kofu | Hard |
Hiroko Kuwata form & Risako Sugihara form
Hiroko Kuwata - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 2-0, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-65, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Risako Sugihara - last matches
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Momoka Chimura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 q 2 | vs. Margaux Brabant | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 q 1 | vs. Justine De Sutter | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Thomas (1988) | 6-2, Elizabeth Thomas (1988) - retired | match details | |
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Margaux Brabant | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Karolina Stuchla | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
19.05.14 qual. | vs. Rita Vilaca | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
12.05.14 qual. | vs. Helen De Cesare | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.14 q 1 | vs. Julia Dernovska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.03.14 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.14 q 1 | vs. Martine Ditlev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.14 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Klyueva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 q 1 | vs. Dominique Covington | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
20.01.14 q 2 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto (1995) | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.14 q 1 | vs. Mathilda Malm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
21.10.13 q 1 | vs. Blaga Delic | 0-6, - Risako Sugihara - retired | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
14.10.13 1st round | vs. Alyona Sotnikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.13 qual. | vs. Tamara Bojanic | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |