MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Hiroko Kuwata | Karin Kennel | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hiroko Kuwata | Karin Kennel | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 29/55 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hiroko Kuwata vs. Karin Kennel - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Hiroko Kuwata | Karin Kennel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
22.08.18 | 1st round | Hiroko Kuwata | Karin Kennel | 6-3, 4-1, Karin Kennel - retired | match details | Tsukuba | Hard |
Hiroko Kuwata form & Karin Kennel form
Hiroko Kuwata - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 2-0, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-65, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |