INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Himeno Sakatsume vs. Emily Arbuthnott - head to head matches
21.09.20 | qual. | Himeno Sakatsume | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Porto | Hard |
Himeno Sakatsume form & Emily Arbuthnott form
Himeno Sakatsume - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Hajna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, - Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |