Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
22.05.97, 26 years
22.05.97, 26 years
Hikaru Sato vs. Kanako Osafune - head to head matches
09.06.18 | q 2 | Hikaru Sato | Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Kofu | Hard |
Hikaru Sato form & Kanako Osafune form
Hikaru Sato - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-68, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elyse Tse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |
Kanako Osafune - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yifan Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jane Haeusler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 7-67, Lunda Kumhom - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Li | 3-6, 3-4, - Kanako Osafune - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |