INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hayley Carter vs. Chiara Scholl - head to head matches
22.09.14 | q 1 | Hayley Carter | Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Las Vegas | Hard |
Hayley Carter form & Chiara Scholl form
Hayley Carter - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 1-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-72, 2-3, - Hayley Carter - retired | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Brynn Boren | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Mikhailuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Olivia Hauger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
21.09.18 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |