MATCH
12.06.18 | 1st round | Haruna Arakawa | Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 6-0 | Kofu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Haruna Arakawa | Nudnida Luangnam | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 15/38 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Haruna Arakawa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Haruna Arakawa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-3 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Haruna Arakawa | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-4 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Haruna Arakawa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Haruna Arakawa | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Haruna Arakawa | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Haruna Arakawa vs. Nudnida Luangnam - head to head matches
12.06.18 | 1st round | Haruna Arakawa | Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Kofu | Hard |
Haruna Arakawa form & Nudnida Luangnam form
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-75, 1-3, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details |
Nudnida Luangnam - last matches
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-64, 7-61 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-2, 4-2, Paige Mary Hourigan - retired | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tori Kinard | 0-6, 0-2, - Nudnida Luangnam - retired | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |