MATCH
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Harriet Dart | Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Reims | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Harriet Dart | Harmony Tan | |
1st SERVE % | 23/49 (47%) | 24/50 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/99 (55%) | 45/99 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Harriet Dart | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Harriet Dart | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Harriet Dart | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Harriet Dart | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Harriet Dart | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Harriet Dart | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Harriet Dart | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Harriet Dart | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Harriet Dart | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Harriet Dart vs. Harmony Tan - head to head matches
11.10.23 | 1st round | Harriet Dart | Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W40 Quinta | Hard |
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Harriet Dart | Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Reims | I. hard |
27.04.19 | q 1 | Harmony Tan | Harriet Dart | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Rabat | Clay |
Harriet Dart form & Harmony Tan form
Harriet Dart - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | - | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Harmony Tan - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 0-6, 0-3, - Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | Alize Cornet - walk over | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |