INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Errani vs. Hanyu Guo - head to head matches
21.10.17 | fin | Sara Errani | Hanyu Guo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Suzhou | Hard |
Sara Errani form & Hanyu Guo form
Sara Errani - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 7-68, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details |
Hanyu Guo - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Mehetia Boosie | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-4, 1-6, 0-4, - Hanyu Guo - retired | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-1, 2-6, 0-2, - Hanyu Guo - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |