MATCH
30.06.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-63, 6-77, 6-4 | Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
1st SERVE % | 82/132 (62%) | 74/124 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/82 (59%) | 39/74 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/50 (42%) | 25/50 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 60/124 (48%) | 63/132 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 129/256 (50%) | 127/256 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 18 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
2-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
1-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
3-4 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-5 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
5-6 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-6 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 7-8 | ||
6-77 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova - head to head matches
30.06.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-63, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | Alkmaar | Clay |
Greetje Minnen form & Oleksandra Oliynykova form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Oleksandra Oliynykova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Analu Freitas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |