MATCH
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Laura Heinrichs | 6-1, 6-4 | Oldenzaal | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Laura Heinrichs | |
1st SERVE % | 36/56 (64%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 23/56 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-1 | |
Greetje Minnen | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-4 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Laura Heinrichs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Laura Heinrichs - head to head matches
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Laura Heinrichs | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Oldenzaal | Clay |
Greetje Minnen form & Laura Heinrichs form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Laura Heinrichs - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jonna Schroeder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-71, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Annelou Nab | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Maria Jespersen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sara Cvorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Carla Girbau Romero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Jelena Simic | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Romy Koelzer | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Middelkerke - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Stephanie Petit | 4-3, Stephanie Petit - retired | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Zoe Hives | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |