MATCH
21.01.20 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-63, 4-6, 7-5 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
1st SERVE % | 70/114 (61%) | 63/114 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/70 (64%) | 44/63 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 24/51 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/114 (40%) | 43/114 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/228 (51%) | 111/228 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich - head to head matches
13.03.24 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Charleston | Hard |
14.06.23 | 2nd round | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
21.01.20 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-63, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
21.12.19 | 1/2 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
Greetje Minnen form & Aliaksandra Sasnovich form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Aliaksandra Sasnovich - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-0, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-72, 3-6 | match details |