MATCH
19.06.19 | 1st round | Grace Min | Amy Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Grace Min | Amy Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 36/56 (64%) | 23/43 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 16/56 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/99 (65%) | 35/99 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Grace Min | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Grace Min | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Grace Min | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Grace Min | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Grace Min | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Grace Min | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Grace Min | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Grace Min | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grace Min vs. Amy Zhu - head to head matches
27.10.21 | 1st round | Grace Min | Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W80 Tyler | Hard |
19.06.19 | 1st round | Grace Min | Amy Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Orlando | Clay |
Grace Min form & Amy Zhu form
Grace Min - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Hadley Doyle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Loes Ebeling Koning | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |