Turkey
19.11.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
20.02.03, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gozde Turhan vs. Katerina Petrova - head to head matches
Gozde Turhan form & Katerina Petrova form
Gozde Turhan - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luna Vujovic | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Perina | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Polat | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nisan Can | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Milana Safiullina | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leyla Saglamlar | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-2, 2-1, Estella Jaeger - retired | | match details |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Karadzhaeva | 6-1, 4-0, Mariam Karadzhaeva - retired | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Perelman | 7-64, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Katerina Petrova - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Sepa | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 7-62, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Nikol Palecek | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Milica Stosovic | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Helena Ramos Rocha E Silva | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-71, 6-1, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Giza - Hard |
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Adele Burato | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.12.21 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
20.12.21 q 2 | vs. Login Khairy | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Giza - Hard |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.21 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Demina | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Dareen Elleithy | 6-2, 4-0, Dareen Elleithy - retired | | match details |
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. Nadin Ahmed | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |