Croatia
02.07.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
24.05.98, 25 years
845 26
20702 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anamarija Spoljaric vs. Gloria Ceschi - head to head matches
Anamarija Spoljaric form & Gloria Ceschi form
Anamarija Spoljaric - last matches
W25 St. - Clay |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W60+H Zagreb - Clay |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Agnes Bukta | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Chiswick - Hard |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Knokke - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Beau Deleu | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Schio - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Alica Rusova | 0-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 7-65, 2-6, 2-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kampantai | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-2, 0-6, 10-8 | | match details |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Kontolaimaki | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 7-69, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Chinatsu Shimizu | 1-6, 6-2, 5-10 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Kontolaimaki | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Eleni Kostaki | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Zagreb - Clay |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Katja Milas | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Maribor - Clay |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Banja Luka - Clay |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nadia Van Heerden | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Gloria Ceschi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Viola Turini | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Virginia Zamberlani | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-65, 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-0, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kanae Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Maria Barbulescu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Gdansk - Clay |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Mackiewicz | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |