MATCH
11.07.17 | 1st round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Alena Tarasova | 6-0, 6-2 | Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Alena Tarasova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/43 (81%) | 27/40 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 10/27 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/83 (69%) | 26/83 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs. Alena Tarasova - head to head matches
11.07.17 | 1st round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Alena Tarasova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone form & Alena Tarasova form
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 3-4, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alena Tarasova - last matches
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-64, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.17 fin | vs. Marta Lesniak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.17 1/2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 1-6, 7-68 | match details | |
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Jue Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Lidya Yargovan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.17 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |