MATCH
29.10.19 | 1st round | Giulia Crescenzi | Elena Gemovic | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giulia Crescenzi | Elena Gemovic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/40 (75%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 6/22 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 25/80 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Giulia Crescenzi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0 | ||
Giulia Crescenzi | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
5-1 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Giulia Crescenzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Giulia Crescenzi | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
5-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Giulia Crescenzi | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
19.07.00, 23 years
19.07.00, 23 years
Giulia Crescenzi vs. Elena Gemovic - head to head matches
29.10.19 | 1st round | Giulia Crescenzi | Elena Gemovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Giulia Crescenzi form & Elena Gemovic form
Giulia Crescenzi - last matches
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 7-65, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-5, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 1-3, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denise Valente | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Elena Gemovic - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 1-6, 1-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jeanne Meme | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuksel Bakyrdjan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Kulhava | 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Jankovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-2, 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-2, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Dunja Maric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 4-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |