Italy
24.02.92, 32 years
894 26
39667 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
07.08.98, 25 years
28926 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giorgia Pinto vs. Nicole Gadient - head to head matches
Giorgia Pinto form & Nicole Gadient form
Giorgia Pinto - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-60, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Oumaima Aziz | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Nicole Gadient - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-0, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Adams | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olga Golas | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Romane Longueville | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Nylander Altelius | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Britt Du Pree | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Collonge - Clay |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 7-66, 2-6, 5-10 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Claeys | 1-6, 7-5, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Min Chae Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Horb - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |