Italy
15.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
03.01.96, 28 years
608 72
21021 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ginevra Peiretti vs. Fabienne Gettwart - head to head matches
Ginevra Peiretti form & Fabienne Gettwart form
Ginevra Peiretti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Dejnozkova | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Tove Kraft | 4-6, 6-2, 0-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 7-61, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Ecker | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Warmbad - Clay |
17.08.21 q 1 | vs. Adele Burato | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-0, 4-6, 3-10 | | match details |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
26.07.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Grekul | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Login Khairy | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pia Praefke | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 4-6, 13-15 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Amelie Intert | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Cuneo - Clay |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Alessia Di Pietro | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Targu Jiu - Clay |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Fabienne Gettwart - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
W50 Macon - I. hard |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 7-64, 7-5 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | | match details |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-1, 7-62 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |