MATCH
01.11.16 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-4 | Casablanca | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Georgina Garcia-Perez | Sada Nahimana | |
1st SERVE % | 25/55 (45%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/25 (92%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/54 (46%) | 16/55 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgina Garcia-Perez vs. Sada Nahimana - head to head matches
01.11.16 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Casablanca | Clay |
Georgina Garcia-Perez form & Sada Nahimana form
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Peer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details |