MATCH
28.01.18 | fin | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-0 | Andrezieux Boutheon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Georgina Garcia-Perez | Arantxa Rus | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/28 (93%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
2-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgina Garcia-Perez vs. Arantxa Rus - head to head matches
08.08.18 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
28.01.18 | fin | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Andrezieux Boutheon | I. hard |
Georgina Garcia-Perez form & Arantxa Rus form
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 7-66, 6-76 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details |