Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
21.07.95, 28 years
21.07.95, 28 years
Yi Tsen Cho vs. Georgiana Ruhrig - head to head matches
02.10.17 | q 2 | Georgiana Ruhrig | Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Yi Tsen Cho form & Georgiana Ruhrig form
Yi Tsen Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-0, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 1-5, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 0-3, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 1-0, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Georgiana Ruhrig - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 4-6, 7-66, 6-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalie Gaft | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andra Cristina Captan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Fowler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.02.19 q 1 | vs. Casey Tay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Russell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 6-0, 1-0, Karolina Wlodarczak - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Elaine Genovese | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |