India
04.01.97, 27 years
04.01.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
21.07.95, 28 years
21.07.95, 28 years
Arushi Bhasin vs. Georgiana Ruhrig - head to head matches
18.09.17 | q 1 | Georgiana Ruhrig | Arushi Bhasin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Arushi Bhasin form & Georgiana Ruhrig form
Arushi Bhasin - last matches
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Muskan Gupta | 2-6, 0-2, - Arushi Bhasin - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Prerna Bhambri | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Theiviya Selvarajoo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Emelie Luisa Schwarte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
11.01.16 q 1 | vs. Shreya Ashok Sagade | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.16 qual. | vs. Amrita Mukherjee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lucknow - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Shivika Burman | 3-6, 0-1, - Arushi Bhasin - retired | match details | |
Hyderabad - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Amrita Mukherjee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Simran Kejriwal | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 q 2 | vs. Sheetal Shetty | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Anjali Thakur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Sanya Madan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.14 q 2 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 q 2 | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hyderabad - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
17.02.14 q 1 | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 0-1, - Arushi Bhasin - retired | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
19.08.13 q 2 | vs. Disha Saigal | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.08.13 qual. | vs. Nehel Sahni | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Eetee Maheta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Krishnali Bhonsle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.13 q 2 | vs. Likitha Shetty | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.05.13 qual. | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Georgiana Ruhrig - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 4-6, 7-66, 6-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalie Gaft | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andra Cristina Captan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Fowler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.02.19 q 1 | vs. Casey Tay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Russell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 6-0, 1-0, Karolina Wlodarczak - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Elaine Genovese | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |