INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Camilla Scala vs. Georgia Brescia - head to head matches
26.10.15 | 1/4 | Georgia Brescia | Camilla Scala | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
22.07.13 | q 1 | Georgia Brescia | Camilla Scala | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Viserba Di | Clay |
Camilla Scala form & Georgia Brescia form
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Georgia Brescia - last matches
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-4, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-5, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Peres | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 6-2, 13-15 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 7-5, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-1, Katy Dunne - retired | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Julienne Goh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Deanne Choo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-77 | match details |