MATCH
16.02.20 | q 1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-0, 6-3 | W60 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Georgia Andreea Craciun | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 44/57 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 18/44 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgia Andreea Craciun vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - head to head matches
16.02.20 | q 1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W60 Cairo | Hard |
Georgia Andreea Craciun form & Ana Lantigua De La Nuez form
Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - last matches
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 0-4, - Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - retired | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-4, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Farida Moussa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Asia Serafini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 7-66, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |