MATCH
10.04.18 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Selin Ovunc | 6-2, 6-0 | Istanbul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ganna Poznikhirenko | Selin Ovunc | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 5/21 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
05.01.01, 23 years
05.01.01, 23 years
Ganna Poznikhirenko vs. Selin Ovunc - head to head matches
10.04.18 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Selin Ovunc | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
Ganna Poznikhirenko form & Selin Ovunc form
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Selin Ovunc - last matches
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 7-60, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adeline Flach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 7-5, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Antolini | 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 4-6, 7-5, 2-10 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |